Lavender Essential Oil

Welcome to Lavender Essential Oil

Lavender Essential oil basically comes from the family of lavender Lamiaceae. It is an easy-to-grow and evergreen shrub that produces clumps of beautiful, scented flowers.

Lavender oil is extracted from the flowering exquisite via steam distillation. Lavender oil springs from well-known phanerogam Lavandula angustifolia, belongs to mint family. It native to Northern Africa and mountainous Mediterranean region and grows throughout Southwest Asia to Southeast part of India.

The benefits of lavender have been actually discovered over 2,500 years ago. Because of its effective antioxidant, antimicrobial, sedative, calming and anti-depressive properties. Lavender oil has been used each cosmetically and therapeutically for centuries.

Lavender Oil consists of a clear look with a watery body. Lavender oil carries a typical lavender sharp pleasant odor. It’s soluble in alcohol and insoluble in water. In touch terribly little quantities it leaves a cooling sensation on the skin. Pure Lavender oil include the quality of and calming and soothing result on the nerves, relieving tension, depression, panic, hysteria and nervous prostration generally and is effective for a headache, migraine, and sleep disorder. It’s with the brilliant reason why lavender oil is one amongst the main favorite essential oils, because it has wonderful qualities and additionally smells nice.

This essential oil has a sweet, floral, herbaceous, and slightly woody scent. Its color can vary from pale yellow to yellow-green, but it can also be colorless. The leaves and stems of the plant have been used to put together decoctions towards digestive system diseases and rheumatism, and lavender used to be valued for its cosmetic purposes. Romans used lavender essential oil for bathing, cooking and purifying the air.

Lavender Oil is typically safe to use, however the sizable quantity of absolute lavender oil might cause irritation on direct contact. Lavender is rich in esters and other chief constituents are linalyl acetate, linalool, terpene alcohol, terpinen-4-ol and other constituents are camphor, cis-ocimene, lavandulyl acetate, 1, 8-cineole, limonene and geraniol. Because lavender oil incorporates such versatile properties and is gentle enough to apply directly to the skin.

Pure lavender oil is additionally terribly useful for issues like respiratory disease, laryngitis, asthma, colds, throat infections and respiratory disease and helps the system adigestorium traumatize pain, nausea, ejection and flatulence. This can be in particular useful as soon as treating a minor burn wound.

The therapeutic properties of lavender oil area unit antiseptic, analgesic, cholagogue, carminative, anti-spasmodic, medicine, antiviral, bactericide, cordial, deodorant, nervine, sedative and vulnerary Lavender oil is used as a wash or on a cotton bud for skin problem, insect bites, carbuncles, bruises, chilblains, dandruff, and lice.

Membership and Certification

 
Aos Product Pvt. Ltd. Natural Oils Manufacturers Certificates
Aos Product Pvt. Ltd. Natural Oils Manufacturers Certificates
Aos Product Pvt. Ltd. Natural Oils Manufacturers Certificates
Aos Product Pvt. Ltd. Natural Oils Manufacturers Certificates
Aos Product Pvt. Ltd. Natural Oils Manufacturers Certificates
 

ISO Certificate

HACCP Registration

GMP Certificate

Drug License